2021 Committees
  • Register

 

CLUB COMMITTEES 2021

 

CLUB EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairperson                                                             -           Seán Grogan

Hon. Secretary                                                        -           Kieran McDaid

Hon. Treasurer                                                        -           Conor Kennedy

Men’s Captain                                                         -           Dermot P. Griffin

Ladies Captain/Executive Vice-Chairperson      -           Jacinta Kilduff

Men’s Vice-Captain                                               -           Clive Brownlee

Ladies Vice-Captain                                               -           Paula Murray

Course Convenor                                                   -           Pat McCarthy

Youth Convenor                                                     -           Kevin Culhane

Member:  Club/Membership Development    -           Niall Carroll

Member:  Communications/Marketing           -           Sandra Carroll

Member:  Sponsorship/Funding                        -           Alan Creighton

Member:  House/Facilities                                   -           Alan Rohan

 

PRESIDENTS 

 John Grogan                  and                  Rose Ryan

 

TRUSTEES

 Turlough Boylan

John F. Dunne

 Pam O’Neill

 

MEN’S CLUB COMMITTEE

Captain                                 -           Dermot P. Griffin 

Vice-Captain                        -           Clive Brownlee

Hon. Secretary                    -           Gerry Byrne

Hon. Treasurer                    -           John Daly

Handicap Secretary           -           Ronan Donohue    

Competition Secretary      -           Vincent Shelley

Member                                -           Ollie Brady

Member                                -           Dave Cahill

Member                                -           Michael Crowley

Member                         -         Gerry Humphreys

Member                                -           Gay Nola 

Member                                -           John O’Rourke

Member                                -           Fergus Phelan

 

LADIES CLUB COMMITTEE

Captain                                  -           Jacinta Kilduff

Vice-Captain                        -           Paula Murray

Hon. Secretary                    -           Catherine Farrelly

Hon. Treasurer                    -           Eimear Lenehan

Handicap Secretary           -           Olwyn Delaney

Competition Secretary      -           Margaret Carroll

Member                                -           Mary Christian

Member                                -           Monica Fitzpatrick

Member                                -           Julie Foley

Member                                -           Imelda Kane

Member                         -         Miriam Lawlor

Member                                -           Fionnuala McNiffe

Member                                -           Eleine O’Houlihan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member Signup / Login

Members should click 'register' in order to signup for an account which will record your membership details and send you a website username/password.

Calendar of Events